Loading...
Skip to Content

CARNBREA MENHIR


AKA: CARN BREA ENTRANCE STONE | MENHIR CARN BREA (REDRUTH)
LATITUDE: 50.220975N / LONGITUDE: 5.243875W
Carnbrea Menhir
Carnbrea Menhir
Carnbrey Menhir
Carnbrea Menhir
Carnbrea Menhir
Carnbrea Menhir

CARNBREA MENHIR

Located at the side of a track leading up to Carn Brea Fort Enclosure stands one of Cornwall's lesser known menhirs. It is possibly the remainder of a pair of stones originally used as part of the fort's entrance.



>> BACK TO THE ANCIENT STONES OF CORNWALL?